Is Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil (Contains Antioxidant E319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E501, E500), Thickener (E412), Colour (E101), Seasoning Powder: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Sugar, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Leek, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (E330), Artificial Chicken Flavour, Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (Contains Antioxidant E319), Onion, Chilli Powder

Check Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSoup