Is Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil (Contains Antioxidant E319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators (E501, E500), Thickener (E412), Colour (E101), Seasoning Powder: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Sugar, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Leek, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (E330), Artificial Chicken Flavour, Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (Contains Antioxidant E319), Onion, Chilli Powder
Check Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Indo Mie Instant Noodles Onion Chicken Flavour 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


