Is Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq), Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Riboflavin, Seasoning Powder: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Artificial Flavor, Ginger Powder, Chili Powder
Check Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


