Is Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq), Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Riboflavin, Seasoning Powder: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Artificial Flavor, Ginger Powder, Chili Powder
Check Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


