Is Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (62%), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 501, 500), Thickener (412), Colour (101), Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavour , Pepper , Anti Caking Agent (551), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Onion, Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soy Bean, Spices, Sesame Oil, Chilli, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Herbs, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 223), Onion, Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319)
Check Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


