Is Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (62%), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 501, 500), Thickener (412), Colour (101), Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavour , Pepper , Anti Caking Agent (551), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Onion, Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soy Bean, Spices, Sesame Oil, Chilli, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Herbs, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 223), Onion, Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319)
Check Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


