Is Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavour enhancers
- yeast extract
- artificial flavour
- flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (62%), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 501, 500), Thickener (412), Colour (101), Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavour , Pepper , Anti Caking Agent (551), Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319), Onion, Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soy Bean, Spices, Sesame Oil, Chilli, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Herbs, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 223), Onion, Refined Palm Oil (Antioxidant 319)
Check Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Where to buy
Indomie Instant Noodles Multi Pack Mi Goreng is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


