Is Indomie Mi Goreng Fried Nooodles - Rendang 80g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • indomie mi goreng fried nooodles-spicy beef 80g

indomie mi goreng fried nooodles-spicy beef 80g

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Indomie Mi Goreng Fried Nooodles-spicy Beef 80G

Check Indomie Mi Goreng Fried Nooodles - Rendang 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indomie Mi Goreng Fried Nooodles - Rendang 80g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchOn The Go