Is Indomie Mi Goreng Pedas Fried Noodles - Hot & Spicy 80g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These instant fried noodles deliver a pronounced spicy kick with savory depth and toasted aromatics, featuring springy, slightly chewy strands and a glossy, lightly oily coating. Commonly enjoyed as a quick meal or snack, reviewers cite bold flavor, satisfying texture, easy convenience, and frequent customization using various toppings reported often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour (66%), Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant E319), Salt, Acidity Regulators (E451, E501, E500), Thickener (E412), Colour (E101), Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Chicken Flavour (7.5%), Seasoning Oil: Refine Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant E319), Chilli, Garlic, Onion, Paprika, Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soybean, Spices, Sesame Oil, Fried Onion: Onion, Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant E319), Chilli Powder

Check Indomie Mi Goreng Pedas Fried Noodles - Hot & Spicy 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indomie Mi Goreng Pedas Fried Noodles - Hot & Spicy 80g is available at 10 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerMariano'sNo FrillsPick 'n SaveRalphsStarrymartTescoWoolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking