Is Indomie Mi Goreng Pedas Fried Noodles - Hot & Spicy 80g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These instant fried noodles deliver a pronounced spicy kick with savory depth and toasted aromatics, featuring springy, slightly chewy strands and a glossy, lightly oily coating. Commonly enjoyed as a quick meal or snack, reviewers cite bold flavor, satisfying texture, easy convenience, and frequent customization using various toppings reported often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour (66%), Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant E319), Salt, Acidity Regulators (E451, E501, E500), Thickener (E412), Colour (E101), Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Artificial Chicken Flavour (7.5%), Seasoning Oil: Refine Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant E319), Chilli, Garlic, Onion, Paprika, Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Salt, Wheat, Soybean, Spices, Sesame Oil, Fried Onion: Onion, Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant E319), Chilli Powder

Check Indomie Mi Goreng Pedas Fried Noodles - Hot & Spicy 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indomie Mi Goreng Pedas Fried Noodles - Hot & Spicy 80g is available at 10 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerMariano'sNo FrillsPick 'n SaveRalphsStarrymartTescoWoolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking