Is INDOOR - OUTDOOR BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL STATE FAIR CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CIDER VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PASTEURIZED WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check INDOOR - OUTDOOR BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL STATE FAIR CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDOOR - OUTDOOR BAR-B-QUE SAUCE, ORIGINAL STATE FAIR CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
ORIGINAL BEANEE WEENEE BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRAUKS BEANEE WEENEE, ORIGINAL
Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Original - 20oz
Lloyd's® Barbeque Co. Seasoned Shredded Chicken in Original BBQ Sauce 16 oz. Tub
Stubb's Gluten Free Original Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce, 36 oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


