Is Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caramelized biscuit cream
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
caramelized biscuit cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk powder, Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), CARAMELIZED BISCUIT CREAM (Caramelized Biscuit Powder [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Caramel Syrup, Water, Raising Agents {Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate}, Caramelized Sugar, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon], Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Vegetable Oils [Cotton, Palm], Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin), KADAYIF (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt)
Check Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


