Is Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • caramelized biscuit cream
  • whey powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

caramelized biscuit cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk powder, Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), CARAMELIZED BISCUIT CREAM (Caramelized Biscuit Powder [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Caramel Syrup, Water, Raising Agents {Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate}, Caramelized Sugar, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon], Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Vegetable Oils [Cotton, Palm], Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin), KADAYIF (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt)

Check Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.