Is Indulge Your Feelings: 2-Pack Espresso Pot de cr?me (French Style Custard) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk, E

Check Indulge Your Feelings: 2-Pack Espresso Pot de cr?me (French Style Custard) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indulge Your Feelings: 2-Pack Espresso Pot de cr?me (French Style Custard) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking