No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Indulge Your Senses Milk Drinking Chocolate 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian sugar, cocoa powder (15%), whey powder (milk), acidity regulator (501).

Check Indulge Your Senses Milk Drinking Chocolate 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indulge Your Senses Milk Drinking Chocolate 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Indulge Your Senses Milk Drinking Chocolate 400g | Spoonful