Is INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATEY DROPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GOLDEN RAISINS (SEEDLESS RASINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


