Is INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • chocolate drops

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATEY DROPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GOLDEN RAISINS (SEEDLESS RASINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL, SALT.

Check INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping