Is INDULGENT BODY WASH (CREME BRULEE) - 450ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- glycine soja
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- +1 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Coco-sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycol Distearate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenylpropanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Citrate, Citric Acid, Parfum (Blend Of Essential Oils And Naturally Derived Fragrances), Ethyhexylglycerin, Tocopherol, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Pathenol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Allantoin, Organic Ingredient
Check INDULGENT BODY WASH (CREME BRULEE) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT BODY WASH (CREME BRULEE) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
INDULGENT BODY WASH (CREME BRULEE) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


