Is INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Arabica Seed Powder (Ground Coffee), Prunus Amygdalus Sativa Kernel Oil (Sweet Almond Oil), Water/eau, Sea Salt, Sucrose (Coconut Sugar), Tocopherol, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil (Orange), Fragrance (Blend Of Essential Oils And Naturally Derived Fragrances), Organic Ingredient
Check INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz.
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
Cadbury Block Chocolate Caramel Creme Brulee | 195g
Where to buy
INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


