Is INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond oil
  • coconut sugar

sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Arabica Seed Powder (Ground Coffee), Prunus Amygdalus Sativa Kernel Oil (Sweet Almond Oil), Water/eau, Sea Salt, Sucrose (Coconut Sugar), Tocopherol, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil (Orange), Fragrance (Blend Of Essential Oils And Naturally Derived Fragrances), Organic Ingredient

Check INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDULGENT COFFEE BODY SCRUB (CREME BRULEE) - 180G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
Unknown