Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), SANTA'S WHITE CHRISTMAS FLAVOR PREPARATION [WATER, SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID]. CHOCO COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTER: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT), CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE) NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


