Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • santa's white christmas flavor preparation
  • coffee extract and natural flavor
  • choco coffee oatmeal cluster: rolled oats
  • rice syrup
  • +2 more

santa's white christmas flavor preparation

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), SANTA'S WHITE CHRISTMAS FLAVOR PREPARATION [WATER, SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID]. CHOCO COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTER: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT), CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE) NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie