Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- coffee extract and natural flavor
- acidophilus
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), SANTA'S WHITE CHRISTMAS FLAVOR PREPARATION [WATER, SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID]. CHOCO COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTER: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT), CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE) NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


