Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • choco coffee oatmeal cluster: rolled oats

choco coffee oatmeal cluster: rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), SANTA'S WHITE CHRISTMAS FLAVOR PREPARATION [WATER, SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT (COFFEE EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID]. CHOCO COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTER: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT), CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE) NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CHOCO-COFFEE OATMEAL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie