Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), COCONUT FRUIT PREPARATION [WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID] COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTER: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SAT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


