Is Indulgio, Hot Cocoa, Chocolate Mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut oil, sugar, corn syrup solids, cocoa (processed with alkali) nonfat dry milk,maltodextrin, salt, sodium caseinate, natural and artificial flavor, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, mono-and diglycerides, cornstarch, sucralose, cellulose gum.

Check Indulgio, Hot Cocoa, Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast