Is Indus Chilli Sauce 422g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic, Chillies (3%), Acetic Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavours
Check Indus Chilli Sauce 422g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indus Chilli Sauce 422g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Indus Chilli Sauce 422g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


