Is Indus Peri Peri Medium Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Tamarind, Red Pepper, Salt, Chillies 4% (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika Flakes, Chilli Powder), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Thyme, Rosemary, Natural Flavouring
Check Indus Peri Peri Medium Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indus Peri Peri Medium Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Indus Peri Peri Medium Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


