This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Indus Spicy Mayo Sauce 400ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Egg Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Chillies (2%), Crushed Paprika, Acetic Acid, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring

Check Indus Spicy Mayo Sauce 400ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Indus Spicy Mayo Sauce 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Indus Spicy Mayo Sauce 400ml | Spoonful