Is Indus Sweet Dessert Mix Strawberry Flavour Jelly Falooda 200g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Basil Seeds, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Adipic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Nature identical Strawberry Flavour, Colour: (E129, E102 and E133)

Check Indus Sweet Dessert Mix Strawberry Flavour Jelly Falooda 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping