Is INES ROSALES ORIGINAL SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS, 6 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural anise flavor

natural anise flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp Spanish pastries deliver a delicate, lightly sweet flavor and flaky, brittle texture. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a coffee or tea accompaniment, with cheese or charcuterie, or as a snack. Reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, balanced sweetness, elegant presentation, and versatility for casual or entertaining settings and occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Anise Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Sea Salt, Natural Anise Flavor

Check INES ROSALES ORIGINAL SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INES ROSALES ORIGINAL SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS, 6 CT is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketUnited SupermarketsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee