Is Ines Rosales Sweet Olive Oil Tortas, Cinnamon, 6.34 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Cinnamon Essence
Check Ines Rosales Sweet Olive Oil Tortas, Cinnamon, 6.34 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ines Rosales Sweet Olive Oil Tortas, Cinnamon, 6.34 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
INES ROSALES ORIGINAL SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS, 6 CT
INES ROSALES SWEET OLIVE OIL TORTAS WITH ORANGE, 6.3 OZ
Where to buy
Ines Rosales Sweet Olive Oil Tortas, Cinnamon, 6.34 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


