Is INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Cilantro, Jalapenos, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor)), Salt, Sugar, Garlic In Water (Garlic, Water, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor)), Cumin, Dehydrated Garlic, Contains Less Than 1%: Ghost Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Chili Powder, Chipotle Powder, Sodium Benzoate (To Help Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (To Help Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Beet Powder (For Color), Cayenne Pepper
Check INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
INFERNO EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER SALSA, INFERNO, EXTREMELY HOT GHOST PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


