Is INFLUENZINUM 9CH (2019-2020) - 5 SINGLE DOSE 1G TUBES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sucrose And Lactose
Check INFLUENZINUM 9CH (2019-2020) - 5 SINGLE DOSE 1G TUBES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFLUENZINUM 9CH (2019-2020) - 5 SINGLE DOSE 1G TUBES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
INFLUENZINUM 9CH (2019-2020) - 5 SINGLE DOSE 1G TUBES is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy


