Is Infuzions Potato Mix Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Mix (Potato (58%), Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Turmeric), Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning (Sugar, Acidity Regulator (262), Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavour, Salt, Maize Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Sunflower Oil).

Check Infuzions Potato Mix Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Infuzions Potato Mix Thai Sweet Chilli Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Granule

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish