Is Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten allergen
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
- flavour enhancer
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn Cracker (Tapioca, Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Oleo Paprika), Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Powder, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Flavour Enhancer (635)).
Check Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Southern Bourbon - 19 Oz
Rib Rack Sauce Bbq Original Sf - 11 Oz
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


