Is Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- may be present milk
- prawn cracker
- 635
- natural flavour
- dextrose
may be present milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn Cracker (Tapioca, Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Oleo Paprika), Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Powder, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Flavour Enhancer (635)).
Check Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Southern Bourbon - 19 Oz
Rib Rack Sauce Bbq Original Sf - 11 Oz
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


