Is Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prawn cracker
- 635
- natural flavour
- dextrose
prawn cracker
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn Cracker (Tapioca, Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Oleo Paprika), Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Powder, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Flavour Enhancer (635)).
Check Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Southern Bourbon - 19 Oz
Rib Rack Sauce Bbq Original Sf - 11 Oz
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Pouch


