Is Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- sour cream powder
- milk solids
- cheese powder
- sour cream & herb seasoning
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veggie Straws [(vegetable - 71 %) Potato, Spinach Powder. Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder, Salt, Beta Carotene], Sunflower And Or Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Herb Seasoning [milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder, Natural Flavour, Sour Cream Powder, Herb, Acidity Regulator (330, 270, 327), Anti-caking Agent (551), Sunflower (oil). Contains Milk Products, Soy Sulphites. May Contain: Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


