Is Infuzions Veggie Straws Salt & Vinegar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crunchy straw-shaped snack delivers sharp salt-and-vinegar tang with a crisp, airy bite; commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to lunchboxes, or served in party bowls. Customer feedback notes bold, vinegar-forward flavor praised by some and considered overly intense by others, with occasional comments about broken pieces and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Potassium, Vegetable (71%) (potato, Spinach, Tomato, Beetroot, Onion, Garlic), Hi-oleic Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Food Acids (citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid), Maize Starch, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Salt, Flavouring, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). May Contain: Gluten, Milk, Soy, Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Sesame, Sulphites.

Check Infuzions Veggie Straws Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking