Is ING/NUT BAGEL EVERYTHING BULK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EVERYTHING BAGEL FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING SALT, SESAME SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, POPPY SEEDS, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, EAST, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES
Check ING/NUT BAGEL EVERYTHING BULK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ING/NUT BAGEL EVERYTHING BULK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


