Is Ingham's Chicken Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (66%), Water, Maize Starch, Soy Protein, Salt, Seasoning, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223) (sulphites), Manufactured Meat, No Artificial Colours Or Flavours. Contains Soy And Sulphites.

Check Ingham's Chicken Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking