Is Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (57%), Ciabatta Crumb (12%) Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (300), Wheat Gluten, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Thickener (407a), Dextrose, Natural Colour (160c).
Check Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


