Is Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Salt & Vinegar 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may be present milk

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Flour (Wheat, Maize), Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Soy Protein, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators, Mineral Salts, Thickeners (1400, 407A, 415), Egg Albumen, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier, Rice Bran Extract, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Natural Flavour, Herb And Spice Extracts, Anti-caking Agents, View More

Check Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Salt & Vinegar 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Salt & Vinegar 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingDipping