Is Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Salt & Vinegar 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg allergen
- may be present milk
- egg albumen
- chicken
- natural flavour
- 415
- dextrose
egg allergen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Flour (Wheat, Maize), Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Soy Protein, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators, Mineral Salts, Thickeners (1400, 407A, 415), Egg Albumen, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier, Rice Bran Extract, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Natural Flavour, Herb And Spice Extracts, Anti-caking Agents, View More
Check Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Salt & Vinegar 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Salt & Vinegar 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Salt & Vinegar 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


