Is Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Sweet Chilli 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (40%), Flour (Wheat, Rice), Water, Vegetable Oils, Desiccated Coconut, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Fructose, Maize Starch, Wheat Semolina, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Flavours, Herb & Herb Extract, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (635), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Soy Protein, Spices (incl. Dried Cayenne Chilli Pepper (0.04%)), Thickener (407), Natural Colours (160c, 100), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein.
Check Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Sweet Chilli 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Sweet Chilli 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Sweet Chilli 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


