Is Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Sweet Chilli 400g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (40%), Flour (Wheat, Rice), Water, Vegetable Oils, Desiccated Coconut, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Fructose, Maize Starch, Wheat Semolina, Yeast & Yeast Extract, Flavours, Herb & Herb Extract, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (635), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Soy Protein, Spices (incl. Dried Cayenne Chilli Pepper (0.04%)), Thickener (407), Natural Colours (160c, 100), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein.

Check Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Sweet Chilli 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ingham's Frozen Chicken Breast Tenders Sweet Chilli 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichSide Dish