Is Ingham's Super Crunch Boneless Chicken Breast Pieces 300g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Flour (Wheat, Soy), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Rapeseed), Breadcrumbs (Contains Wheat, Natural Colours (150A, 160B)), Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein, Salt, Corn Starch, Thickeners (415, 412, 466, 1404 (Wheat)), Mineral Salts, Milk Protein, Emulsifier, Flavours Natural Colour (150A), Antioxidant
Check Ingham's Super Crunch Boneless Chicken Breast Pieces 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Super Crunch Boneless Chicken Breast Pieces 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Ingham's Super Crunch Boneless Chicken Breast Pieces 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


