Is Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Flour (Wheat, Soy), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Rapeseed), Soy Protein, Salt, Starch (Corn, Potato), Breadcrumbs (Contains Wheat, Natural Colours (150A, 160B)), Mineral Salts, Oat Fibre, Thickeners (415 412, 466, 1404 (Wheat), 414), Milk Protein, Emulsifier, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (150A), Antioxidant, Spices, Parsley
Check Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


