Is Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Flour (Wheat, Soy), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Rapeseed), Soy Protein, Salt, Starch (Corn, Potato), Breadcrumbs (Contains Wheat, Natural Colours (150A, 160B)), Mineral Salts, Oat Fibre, Thickeners (415 412, 466, 1404 (Wheat), 414), Milk Protein, Emulsifier, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (150A), Antioxidant, Spices, Parsley
Check Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Ingham's Super Crunch Seasoned Chicken Dippers 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


